We are THE BALLAM PARK BOOMERS

We are a family based club, promoting strong moral values, a positive community spirit and an all can prosper attitude.

We believe that we are all equal in deserving the same sporting opportunities.

It’s of the utmost importance that we not only develop a high standard of sporting skill at all levels and age groups, but most importantly, we teach our members that leading by example in the community by being a positive role model at all times, is paramount to being a Ballam Park Boomer.

 
 
        Google Partner / Website Developer / Graphic Design   Need and assistance regarding your website needs, design, marketing, SEO for best Google results and/or Google Ads pay per click advertising please call theartistree to discuss.      Phone  : 0418 176 661    http://www.theartistree.com.au

 

 

Google Partner / Website Developer / Graphic Design

Need and assistance regarding your website needs, design, marketing, SEO for best Google results and/or Google Ads pay per click advertising please call theartistree to discuss.
 

Phone : 0418 176 661

http://www.theartistree.com.au

     We love to give back to the local communities we call home.   21 Wells Street, Frankston, VIC, 3199    Phone  : 03 9781 1730   On Wells Street. Beside the bay, living healthy is the only way.   https://www.grilld.com.au

 

We love to give back to the local communities we call home.

21 Wells Street,
Frankston, VIC, 3199

Phone : 03 9781 1730

On Wells Street. Beside the bay, living healthy is the only way.

https://www.grilld.com.au

 

Become a sponsor - Click here to apply

Ballam-Park-Bomers-010.jpg

Boomer dates

 

WINTER 2018 TRAINING SCHEDULE.
Wednesdays at John Paul Collage located at 161 Mcmahons Rd, Frankston VIC 3199.
CTR 1 and 3 are at the front of the venue.

4.45pm Start - 5.30pm finish
Bailey U10 Girls CRT 1.
Shortt/Smead U10 Boys CRT 2.
McDonald U12 Boys CRT 3.
Jennah U12 Girls CRT 4.

6.15pm Start - 7pm finish
Preston U14 boys CRT 1.
Johnston U12 boys CRT 2.
Smith U14 boys CRT 3.
Rapana U9 boys CRT 4.

4pm Start - 4.45pm finish
Ridgway U10 Girls CRT 3.
McDonald U14 Boys CRT 1.
CRT 2 & 4 is free for siblings to
have some fun.

5.30pm Start - 6.15pm finish
Bailey/Shortt U14 boys CRT 1.
Green Machine U14 boys CRT 2.
Smead U14-16 girls CRT 3.
Stroud U10 boys CRT 4.